Pilgrim Results – Half

Farnham Pilgrims Half Marathon

Full results 2015 Half – Click here

Top 50 – 2015

Position Race No Firstname Lastname Club Club Pos Category Cat Pos Time Status
1 819 Scott Newton 1 Senior Male 1 01:26:23 RES
2 411 Dan Jones 2 Senior Male 2 01:26:56 RES
3 727 Sebastian Jones Wimbledon Windmilers 1 Senior Male 3 01:27:08 RES
4 894 Luke Shearring Haslemere Border AC 1 Senior Male 4 01:27:37 RES
5 538 James Borrett 3 M40+ 1 01:28:34 RES
6 508 Steven Artist Serpentine Running Club 1 Senior Male 5 01:28:55 RES
7 850 Alex Pointon 4 Senior Male 6 01:31:47 RES
8 634 Jamie Felstead 5 Senior Male 7 01:32:57 RES
9 760 Steve Long Tring Running Club 1 M50+ 1 01:33:40 RES
10 759 Lesley Locks Hart Road Runners 1 F35+ 3 01:34:24 RES
11 522 Peter Baum Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets Ac 1 Senior Male 8 01:34:47 RES
12 399 Mark Maxwell Farnham Runners 1 M40+ 2 01:34:55 RES
13 675 Stuart Haig Farnham Runners 2 M40+ 3 01:34:57 RES
14 932 Stuart Taylor Farnham Runners 3 Senior Male 9 01:35:02 RES
15 603 Andrew Danson Hart Road Runners 2 Senior Male 10 01:35:10 RES
16 653 David Gardner 6 Senior Male 11 01:35:22 RES
17 573 Laurent Choquereau 7 Senior Male 12 01:35:33 RES
18 720 Simon Jackson 8 Senior Male 13 01:35:36 RES
19 513 James Baggott Guildford And Godalming AC 1 Senior Male 14 01:35:47 RES
20 870 David Richardson 9 Senior Male 15 01:35:50 RES
21 749 Mark Lane White Horse Harriers 1 M40+ 4 01:35:56 RES
22 358 Colin Addison 10 M50+ 2 01:35:58 RES
23 976 Stuart Williamson Farnham Runners 4 M40+ 5 01:36:09 RES
24 798 Jack Miles 11 Senior Male 16 01:36:28 RES
25 516 Lawrie Baker Haslemere Border AC 2 Senior Male 17 01:36:30 RES
26 534 Andrew Blenkinsop Reading Roadrunners 1 M40+ 6 01:36:33 RES
27 903 Jamie Sinclair Gordonian’S Running Club 1 Senior Male 18 01:36:41 RES
28 962 Wayne Walker 12 Senior Male 19 01:37:04 RES
29 793 Andy Mercer Littledown Harriers 1 M40+ 7 01:37:09 RES
30 631 Dom Evans Tring Running Club 2 Senior Male 20 01:37:19 RES
31 578 Ian Coates Windle Valley Runners 1 M40+ 8 01:37:22 RES
32 905 Douglas Smith Fleet & Crookham AC 1 Senior Male 21 01:37:28 RES
33 656 Ross Gillam 13 Senior Male 22 01:37:32 RES
34 377 Matthias Lengen 14 Senior Male 23 01:37:37 RES
35 371 Shaun Marsden Farnham Runners 5 Senior Male 24 01:37:37 RES
36 771 Ian Marshall Farnham Runners 6 M40+ 9 01:38:29 RES
37 843 Chris Phillips 15 M40+ 10 01:38:36 RES
38 402 Andy Yule Hatch Warren Runners 1 M40+ 11 01:38:42 RES
39 898 Steven Siddell Reading Roadrunners 2 Senior Male 25 01:38:47 RES
40 904 David Smith 16 Senior Male 26 01:38:51 RES
41 610 Matt Dellar Farnham Runners 7 M40+ 12 01:39:15 RES
42 395 Cesar Bou 17 Senior Male 27 01:39:20 RES
43 747 Andrzej Kurczych 18 Senior Male 28 01:39:33 RES
44 403 Laurent Zuijdwijk 19 Senior Male 29 01:39:38 RES
45 737 Paul Kerr Reading Roadrunners 3 Senior Male 30 01:39:49 RES
46 758 Dominic Lobo Fleet & Crookham AC 2 M40+ 13 01:40:23 RES
47 912 Marc Soane Basingstoke & Mid Hants Athletics Club 1 M40+ 14 01:40:35 RES
48 867 Pedro Reis 20 Senior Male 31 01:40:35 RES
49 721 Daniel Jeffries Dorking & Mole Valley Ac 1 Senior Male 32 01:40:36 RES
50 400 Colin Butfield Haslemere Border AC 1 M40+ 15 01:40:36 RES